Board of Directors & Staff

[Board members are elected to serve a 3 year term with a maximum of 2 terms]

Angela Hartmann, Chair
University of Houston - Victoria
Victoria, TX
3rd term ends Jan. 2024

Angie Stafford, Vice Chair

Victoria Public Health Department

Victoria, TX

2nd term ends Oct. 2023

Lynn Miori, Secretary
CPA, Retired
Victoria, TX 
2nd term ends Feb. 2023

Monica Rodriquez, Treasurer
First Community Bank 
Victoria, TX
3rd term ends Feb. 2024

Todd Jacobs

City of Weimar

Weimar, TX

1st term ends Nov. 2022

Jon Scantland

Office Systems Center

Victoria, TX

2nd term ends Sept. 2023

 

Linda Edwards

Foster Adoption

Victoria, TX

2nd term ends Dec. 2024

Mark Longoria

District Deputy for Rep. Michael Cloud

Victoria, TX

1st term ends Nov. 2022

Janet Meis

Performance Food Group

Victoria, TX

1st term ends May 2023

Tom Curtis

Prosperity Bank

Victoria, TX

1st term ends Oct. 2024


Robin Cadle
President/CEO, Food Bank of the Golden Crescent 
Victoria, TX

You may contact any staff member at 361-578-0591, or send an email by clicking on their name

Robin Cadle
President/Chief Executive Officer

Frances Santellana

Chief Operations Officer

Elizabeth Gonzalez

Chief Financial Officer

Anna Celum

SNAP Programs Director

Executive Assistant to CEO

Brandon Kercheval

Facilities Manager

Jessica Gumm

Development Director

Connie Zapata

Mobile Food Distribution Manager

Jesse Olivarez

Referral Specialist/Case Assistance Navigator

Ersilia Garcia

Case Assistance Navigator

Sara Villarreal

SNAP Nutrition Educator

Meridith Byrd

Director of Community Engagement

Farmers' Market Manager

Brandi Gomez

Senior Hunger Coordinator

Amarilis Acosta

Farmers' Market Program Assistant

Sylvia Villarreal

Accounting Coordinator

Jerret Sodia
Customer Service Specialist

Gabby Sandoval

Inventory Control Manager

 

CherryBelle Salinas

Food Safety Coordinator

Katherine Young

Mobile Distribution Associate

Natalie Flores

Reclamation & Volunteer Manager

Donna Coles

Veronica Mireles

Jessica Salazar

Reclamation

John Leos

Warehouse Manager

Roman Roach

Arianna Castaneda

Warehouse Associates

Raymond Parrish

Quality Control Specialist

Cayden Airhart

Facilities Associate

Kevin Dixon
Lead Ambassador

Luanna Heysquierdo

Pablo Linares

Ambassadors